Schedule & Results, Erie North Shore Storm Travel (Erie North Shore Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
ENSMHA Bylaws
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Coach/Manager Resources
Risk Management
Complaint Resolution Process
OMHA Complaint Form
Policies and Procedures
Teams
Teams
Erie North Shore Storm Travel Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
U8 MD
U9 MD
U10
U11
U11 C
U12
U13
U14
U16
U18
U21
Team Websites
U8 MD
U9 MD
U10
U11
U11 C
U12
U13
U14
U16
U18
U21
×
Erie North Shore Storm Travel
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Category Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
451 Games
All Scheduled Games
451 Games
Unreported Games
50 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
451 games
All Opponents
451 games
Amherstburg Stars
11 games
Belle River Canadiens
28 games
Belle River Jr. Canadiens
1 game
Burlington Eagles
1 game
Caledon Hawks
1 game
Canton Akron Jets
1 game
Canton Jets
1 game
Centre Wellington Fusion
1 game
Clarington Toros
1 game
Collingwood Jr Blues
1 game
Collingwood Jr. Blues
2 games
Columbus capitals
1 game
Guelph Jr Gryphons
1 game
Haldimand River Kings
1 game
Humber Valley Sharks
1 game
Jackson Melling
1 game
Kent Cobras
17 games
Lakeshore JR Lumberjacks
1 game
LaSalle Sabres AA
1 game
LaSalle Sabres
3 games
LaSalle Sabres 'A'
4 games
LaSalle Sabres
20 games
London Mustangs - White
1 game
Mississippi Thunder Kings
1 game
Mount Brydges Cougars
1 game
Ottawa west golden knights
1 game
Pelham Panthers
1 game
Riverside Rangers
27 games
Sarnia Jr. Sting
2 games
South Simcoe Storm
2 games
Talbot Trail Blazers 'C'
3 games
Talbot Trail Blazers
22 games
Tecumseh Eagles
3 games
Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
21 games
Temiskaming Shores
1 game
U10
24 games
U11 C
31 games
U11
32 games
U12
22 games
U13
24 games
U14
34 games
U16
33 games
U18
18 games
U8 MD
10 games
U9 MD
12 games
Welland Tigers
1 game
Whitby Wildcats Blue
1 game
Windsor Jr. Spitfires
22 games
Windsor Jr. Spitsfires
1 game
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
451 games
All Venues
451 games
Activa Sportsplex
3 games
Adie Knox
1 game
Allen Park Civic Arena
1 game
Allen Park
1 game
Altas Tube Centre
1 game
ATC (C)
3 games
ATC (Shuren)
11 games
ATC (The Rock)
14 games
ATC Rink C
1 game
Atlas Tube Centre (Belle River) - Shuren Rink
1 game
Atlas Tube Centre (Belle River) Rink C
1 game
Atlas Tube Centre (Belle River) Rock
1 game
Atlas Tube Centre (Belle River) Shuren Rink
1 game
Atlas Tube Centre (Belle River) Shuren
1 game
Atlas Tube Centre
7 games
Big Boy Arena Rink 3
3 games
Big Boy Arena Rink 5
1 game
Bob Fallis Arena Bradford
2 games
Bradford West Gwillimbury Leisure Centre (Bradford) Blue
2 games
Bradford West Gwillimbury Leisure Centre (Bradford) Green
1 game
Buffalo Wild Wings Arena Rink 1
1 game
Capri Pizzeria RC (B)
2 games
Capri Pizzeria Recreation COmplex
1 game
Central Park - North
2 games
Central Park (North)
2 games
Central Park (South)
19 games
Chatham Memorial Arena
2 games
Chiller Dublin
1 game
Chiller- Ice Works
1 game
Chiller North
1 game
Darlington
1 game
Dublin
1 game
East Lambton Community Complex
2 games
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Libro)
12 games
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
7 games
G.B Rickard; Pad B
1 game
G.B. Rickard (Pad 2)
1 game
G.B. Rickard (Toyota)
2 games
Harrow Arena
77 games
Iroquois Park and Arena
3 games
Kingsville Recreation Complex
74 games
Kinsmen Arena
1 game
Lanspeary Outdoor Rink
1 game
Leamington Kinsmen Complex (Unico)
2 games
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex
7 games
Libro (A)
9 games
Libro (B)
1 game
Libro Credit Union Centre
1 game
Magna Center
3 games
Memorial
4 games
Nature Fresh Complex - Unico
2 games
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
2 games
NRTC Rink 1
2 games
NRTC
2 games
NTRC RINK 1
3 games
NTRC RINK 2
5 games
Ray Twinney Recreation Complex
1 game
REDFORD ICE ARENA
2 games
South Courtice Arena
1 game
Sportsworld Arena
2 games
St Mary’s Blue
1 game
St. Marys Blue
1 game
St. Marys Rock
1 game
Tecumseh (A)
21 games
Tecumseh Arena
1 game
Thames Campus
12 games
Tilbury Arena
3 games
Tilbury
4 games
Vollmer (A)
18 games
Vollmer (B)
6 games
Vollmer Culture and Recreation Complex
2 games
WFCU (AM 800)
18 games
WFCU (Green Shield)
1 game
WFCU Centre
12 games
Wheatley Arena
29 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
×
May 2023
13 games
Sep 2023
2 tournaments
38 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
80 games
Nov 2023
6 tournaments
56 games
Dec 2023
8 tournaments
64 games
Jan 2024
4 tournaments
66 games
Feb 2024
4 tournaments
87 games
Mar 2024
3 tournaments
47 games
Apr 2024
5 tournaments
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
U16RR24
Tecumseh (A)
8-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Talbot Trail Blazers
U9MDFull28
Kingsville Recreation Complex
6-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 C
vs Talbot Trail Blazers
U11CRR05
Kingsville Recreation Complex
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10
@ Belle River Canadiens
U10RR05
ATC (Shuren)
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ LaSalle Sabres
U14RR14
Vollmer (A)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13
vs Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
U13RR09
Harrow Arena
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ Belle River Canadiens
U12RR05
ATC (The Rock)
3-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs LaSalle Sabres
U16RR06
Harrow Arena
2-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
9:10 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Amherstburg Stars
U18RR09
Harrow Arena
1-0
L
More Details
Mar 03-Mar 06
Tournament
U16
School Trip
School Trip
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Belle River Canadiens
U11RR09
Kingsville Recreation Complex
5-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Belle River Canadiens
U13RR08
ATC (Shuren)
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U12
@ LaSalle Sabres
U12RR19
Vollmer (A)
3-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Riverside Rangers
U14RR08
Kingsville Recreation Complex
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:50 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 C
@ Kent Cobras
U11CRR09
Tilbury
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
4:50 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Belle River Canadiens
U18RR12
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
6:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11
@ Riverside Rangers
U11RR21
WFCU (AM 800)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 04
7:40 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Kent Cobras
U13RR14
Memorial
1-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 C
vs Belle River Canadiens
U11CRR04
Kingsville Recreation Complex
6-2
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U13RR96
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex
0-7
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U10
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U10RR27
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
0-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
U12RR10
Harrow Arena
4-0
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
9:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18
vs Riverside Rangers
U18RR11
Harrow Arena
11-0
L
More Details
Mar 07-Mar 08
Tournament
U11
Coaches Away
Coaches Away
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs LaSalle Sabres
U10RR12
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:55 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Riverside Rangers
U16RR17
WFCU (AM 800)
4-2
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U18RR25
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U12
vs Windsor Jr. Spitfires
U12RR09
Harrow Arena
2-5
W
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
7:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U14RR23
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Libro)
1-3
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:10 PM
Away Game
U9 MD
@ Riverside Rangers
U9MDFull45
WFCU (AM 800)
6-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
3:20 PM
Home Exhibition
U8 MD
vs Riverside Rangers
Kingsville Recreation Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
11:00 AM
Away Exhibition
U8 MD
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
Nature Fresh Complex - Unico
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:00 PM
Home Game
U9 MD
vs Amherstburg Stars
U9MDFull35
Kingsville Recreation Complex
9-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 C
@ Belle River Canadiens
U11CO1
ATC (The Rock)
1-5
L
Watch
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
8:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U14
@ Talbot Trail Blazers
U14O3
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
6:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11 C
vs Belle River Canadiens
U11CO2
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-5
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
7:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U14
vs Talbot Trail Blazers
U14O2
Kingsville Recreation Complex
5-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 19
9:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Belle River Canadiens
U16O1
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
5:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 C
@ Belle River Canadiens
U11CO3
ATC (The Rock)
3-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Belle River Canadiens
U16O2
ATC (The Rock)
2-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
8:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U16
vs Belle River Canadiens
U16O3
Kingsville Recreation Complex
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 22
8:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U16
@ Belle River Canadiens
U16O4
ATC (The Rock)
4-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 28
6:30 PM
Home Exhibition
U11 C
vs South Kent Lightning
Kingsville Recreation Complex
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U16
OMHA Championships
Whitby, ON
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
8:15 AM
Home Playoff Game
U10
vs Belle River Canadiens
U10SFB
Central Park (South)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
9:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U11
vs Amherstburg Stars
U11SFA
Central Park (North)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13
@ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
U13SFA
Central Park (North)
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
1:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U16
vs Centre Wellington Fusion
1
Iroquois Park and Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
9:00 AM
Away Tournament Game
U16
@ Welland Tigers
2
Iroquois Park and Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
5:00 PM
Home Tournament Game
U16
vs Quinte West Hawks
3
Iroquois Park and Arena