Playoff Schedule & Results, Erie North Shore Storm Local League (Erie North Shore Minor Hockey)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
ENSMHA Bylaws
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Coach/Manager Resources
Risk Management
Complaint Resolution Process
OMHA Complaint Form
Policies and Procedures
Teams
Teams
Erie North Shore Storm Local League Menu
Category Home
Category News
Schedule & Results
Category Staff
Category Coaches
Category Calendar
IP1
IP2
IP3
U8 A Blue
U8 B Grey
U9 Blue
U9 Grey
U11 Blue
U11 Yellow
U11 White
U13 White
U13 Blue
U13 Green
U15 Blue
U15 Green
U15 Gold
U15 White
U18 White Batke
U18 Black Fox
U18 Green Kissner
U21 Gold Capstick
U13 Select
U15 Select
U18 Select
Erie Goalie Clinic
First Shift
First Shift Transition
U8 PRE C
U8 Pre D
U11 C
U13 D
U18 D
Team Websites
IP1
IP2
IP3
U8 A Blue
U8 B Grey
U9 Blue
U9 Grey
U11 Blue
U11 Yellow
U11 White
U13 White
U13 Blue
U13 Green
U15 Blue
U15 Green
U15 Gold
U15 White
U18 White Batke
U18 Black Fox
U18 Green Kissner
U21 Gold Capstick
U13 Select
U15 Select
U18 Select
Erie Goalie Clinic
First Shift
First Shift Transition
U8 PRE C
U8 Pre D
U11 C
U13 D
U18 D
×
Erie North Shore Storm Local League
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
U9 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9T2SF01
Mar 18 2024
6:00 PM
Essex Ravens 5 Orange
Harrow Arena
4-1
W
U9T2CH01
Mar 24 2024
9:00 AM
Essex Ravens 6 Sky Blue
Libro (A)
5-3
W
U9 Grey
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9T2SF02
Mar 22 2024
6:00 PM
Essex Ravens 6 Sky Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-4
L
U11 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T2PO03
Jan 27 2024
10:50 AM
Southpoint Capitals 10 Red
Kingsville Recreation Complex
6-0
W
U11T2PO12
Feb 03 2024
1:00 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Teal
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
7-3
W
U11T2PO08
Feb 10 2024
10:50 AM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Green
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-9
L
U11T2PO07
Feb 24 2024
10:50 AM
Essex Ravens 8 Silver
Kingsville Recreation Complex
1-4
L
U11T2PO10
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
U11 Yellow
Harrow Arena
3-2
W
U11T2SF02
Mar 20 2024
6:00 PM
Essex Ravens 8 Silver
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
5-4
W
U11T2CH01
Mar 24 2024
11:30 AM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Green
Libro (A)
2-4
L
U11 Yellow
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T2PO04
Jan 27 2024
1:00 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Teal
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
2-1
W
U11T2PO09
Feb 03 2024
10:50 AM
Essex Ravens 8 Silver
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-2
T
U11T2PO13
Feb 10 2024
12:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 10 Red
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
2-3
L
U11T2PO06
Feb 24 2024
10:00 AM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Green
Libro (A)
3-7
L
U11T2PO10
Mar 02 2024
5:00 PM
U11 Blue
Harrow Arena
2-3
L
U11T2SF01
Mar 20 2024
7:30 PM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Green
Libro (A)
3-8
L
U11 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11T1PO01
Jan 20 2024
10:50 AM
Amherstburg Stars 3 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
6-7
L
U11T1PO06
Feb 03 2024
1:00 PM
Essex Ravens 7 Purple
Harrow Arena
9-3
W
U11T1PO04
Feb 10 2024
10:00 AM
Amherstburg Stars 2 Teal
Libro (A)
9-0
W
U11T1PO07
Mar 02 2024
10:50 AM
Southpoint Capitals 11 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-6
L
U11T1SF01
Mar 20 2024
6:30 PM
Amherstburg Stars 3 Blue
Libro (A)
3-4
L
U13 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13T1PO06
Jan 27 2024
1:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 10 Blue
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
4-6
L
U13T1PO02
Feb 03 2024
11:55 AM
Southpoint Capitals 9 Red
Kingsville Recreation Complex
5-3
W
U13T1PO04
Feb 10 2024
3:20 PM
Essex Ravens 7 Blue
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
4-8
L
U13T1PO01
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
U13 Blue
Harrow Arena
1-8
L
U13 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13T1PO08
Jan 20 2024
1:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 9 Red
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
4-5
L
U13T1PO03
Jan 27 2024
11:55 AM
Essex Ravens 7 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-7
L
U13T1PO07
Feb 03 2024
1:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 10 Blue
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
3-5
L
U13T1PO01
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
U13 White
Harrow Arena
8-1
W
U13T1SF02
Mar 22 2024
7:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 10 Blue
Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex
2-3
L
U13 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U12T2PO05
Jan 27 2024
1:00 PM
Essex Ravens 6 Orange
Harrow Arena
4-0
W
U12T2PO03
Feb 03 2024
12:00 PM
Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
Libro (A)
2-3
L
U12T2PO06
Feb 10 2024
11:55 AM
Essex Ravens 8 Green
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-3
L
U12T2PO04
Feb 24 2024
11:55 AM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Maroon
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-2
W
U13T2SF02
Mar 20 2024
8:20 PM
Essex Ravens 8 Green
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
1-2
L
U15 Blue
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15T1PO02
Jan 21 2024
6:30 PM
U15 Gold
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-3
L
U15T1PO06
Jan 22 2024
7:00 PM
U15 Green
Harrow Arena
2-2
T
U15T1PO05
Jan 27 2024
7:30 PM
Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-2
W
U15T1PO04
Feb 05 2024
7:00 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Blue
Harrow Arena
4-1
W
U15T1PO14
Feb 10 2024
7:30 PM
U15 Gold
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-0
W
U15T1PO03
Feb 19 2024
8:10 PM
U15 White
Harrow Arena
1-2
L
U15T1PO16
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
U15 White
Kingsville Recreation Complex
1-4
L
U15T1PO01
Mar 04 2024
8:10 PM
U15 Green
Harrow Arena
5-4
W
U15T1PO27
Mar 05 2024
9:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
5-2
W
U15T1PO24
Mar 17 2024
8:30 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Blue
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
2-2
T
U15T1SF02
Mar 18 2024
8:30 PM
U15 White
Harrow Arena
2-5
L
U15 Green
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15T1PO28
Jan 21 2024
5:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
5-1
W
U15T1PO06
Jan 22 2024
7:00 PM
U15 Blue
Harrow Arena
2-2
T
U15T1PO23
Jan 27 2024
5:40 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Blue
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
3-5
L
U15T1PO08
Feb 03 2024
7:30 PM
U15 White
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-5
L
U15T1PO17
Feb 04 2024
6:30 PM
U15 White
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-4
L
U15T1PO07
Feb 12 2024
8:10 PM
U15 Gold
Harrow Arena
2-2
T
U15T1PO09
Feb 19 2024
7:00 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Blue
Harrow Arena
5-3
W
U15T1PO10
Feb 26 2024
8:10 PM
Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
Harrow Arena
4-3
W
U15T1PO15
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
U15 Gold
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-0
W
U15T1PO01
Mar 04 2024
8:10 PM
U15 Blue
Harrow Arena
4-5
L
U15T1SF01
Mar 18 2024
7:15 PM
U15 Gold
Harrow Arena
4-5
L
U15 Gold
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15T1PO12
Jan 20 2024
7:30 PM
U15 White
Kingsville Recreation Complex
5-1
W
U15T1PO02
Jan 21 2024
6:30 PM
U15 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-2
W
U15T1PO25
Feb 03 2024
5:40 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Blue
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
4-0
W
U15T1PO13
Feb 05 2024
8:10 PM
Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
Harrow Arena
4-3
W
U15T1PO14
Feb 10 2024
7:30 PM
U15 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
0-2
L
U15T1PO07
Feb 12 2024
8:10 PM
U15 Green
Harrow Arena
2-2
T
U15T1PO11
Feb 26 2024
7:00 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Blue
Harrow Arena
3-1
W
U15T1PO15
Mar 02 2024
7:30 PM
U15 Green
Kingsville Recreation Complex
0-4
L
U15T1PO18
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
U15 White
Harrow Arena
1-2
L
U15T1PO29
Mar 17 2024
5:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
1-0
W
U15T1SF01
Mar 18 2024
7:15 PM
U15 Green
Harrow Arena
5-4
W
U15T1CH01
Mar 24 2024
3:15 PM
U15 White
Libro (A)
1-0
W
U15 White
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U15T1PO12
Jan 20 2024
7:30 PM
U15 Gold
Kingsville Recreation Complex
1-5
L
U15T1PO19
Jan 21 2024
7:40 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-5
L
U15T1PO08
Feb 03 2024
7:30 PM
U15 Green
Kingsville Recreation Complex
5-3
W
U15T1PO17
Feb 04 2024
6:30 PM
U15 Green
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-2
W
U15T1PO22
Feb 10 2024
5:40 PM
Essex Ravens 9 Blue
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Shaheen)
6-7
L
U15T1PO20
Feb 12 2024
7:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
Harrow Arena
4-4
T
U15T1PO03
Feb 19 2024
8:10 PM
U15 Blue
Harrow Arena
2-1
W
U15T1PO26
Feb 27 2024
9:00 PM
Southpoint Capitals 12 Blue
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
6-5
W
U15T1PO16
Mar 03 2024
6:30 PM
U15 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-1
W
U15T1PO18
Mar 04 2024
7:00 PM
U15 Gold
Harrow Arena
2-1
W
U15T1SF02
Mar 18 2024
8:30 PM
U15 Blue
Harrow Arena
5-2
W
U15T1CH01
Mar 24 2024
3:15 PM
U15 Gold
Libro (A)
0-1
L
U18 White Batke
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18T1PO25
Jan 19 2024
8:20 PM
Essex Ravens 7 Blue
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Libro)
4-1
W
U18T1PO12
Jan 20 2024
8:40 PM
U18 Black Fox
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-3
W
U18T1PO14
Jan 27 2024
8:40 PM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-0
W
U18T1PO11
Feb 03 2024
8:40 PM
Essex Ravens 7 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-3
W
U18T1PO29
Feb 04 2024
7:00 PM
Kent Cobras 9 Red
Tilbury
5-2
W
U18T1PO07
Feb 10 2024
2:10 PM
Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
Libro (A)
3-1
W
U18T1PO13
Feb 12 2024
9:20 PM
Kent Cobras 9 Red
Harrow Arena
4-0
W
U18T1PO02
Feb 24 2024
3:00 PM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Blue
Libro (A)
4-0
W
U18T1PO15
Mar 02 2024
8:40 PM
Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-1
W
U18T1PO18
Mar 04 2024
9:20 PM
U18 Black Fox
Harrow Arena
4-1
W
U18T1SF01
Mar 22 2024
7:15 PM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-4
L
U18 Black Fox
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18T1PO12
Jan 20 2024
8:40 PM
U18 White Batke
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-4
L
U18T1PO17
Jan 22 2024
8:10 PM
Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
Harrow Arena
2-5
L
U18T1PO22
Jan 26 2024
7:10 PM
Essex Ravens 7 Blue
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Libro)
3-3
T
U18T1PO08
Feb 04 2024
3:40 PM
Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
Libro (B)
5-1
W
U18T1PO20
Feb 05 2024
9:20 PM
Kent Cobras 9 Red
Harrow Arena
5-1
W
U18T1PO16
Feb 10 2024
8:40 PM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-1
W
U18T1PO19
Feb 24 2024
7:30 PM
Essex Ravens 7 Blue
Kingsville Recreation Complex
8-5
W
U18T1PO26
Feb 25 2024
8:30 PM
Kent Cobras 9 Red
Tilbury
2-0
W
U18T1PO03
Feb 29 2024
9:00 PM
Amherstburg Stars 1 Blue
Libro (B)
1-0
W
U18T1PO18
Mar 04 2024
9:20 PM
U18 White Batke
Harrow Arena
1-4
L
U18T1SF02
Mar 22 2024
8:30 PM
Amherstburg Stars 2 Grey
Kingsville Recreation Complex
2-3
L
U18 Green Kissner
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18T2PO05
Jan 19 2024
7:10 PM
Essex Ravens 6 Orange
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Libro)
4-0
W
U18T2PO12
Jan 26 2024
8:20 PM
Essex Ravens 8 Green
Essex Arena & Sports Complex (Libro)
4-0
W
U18T2PO02
Feb 04 2024
7:40 PM
Essex Ravens 8 Green
Kingsville Recreation Complex
4-0
W
U18T2PO03
Feb 19 2024
9:20 PM
Kent Cobras 10 Blue
Harrow Arena
3-3
T
U18T2PO04
Feb 24 2024
8:40 PM
Southpoint Capitals 11 Red
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-3
T
U18T2PO13
Feb 25 2024
7:15 PM
Kent Cobras 10 Blue
Tilbury
2-3
L
U18T2PO01
Mar 03 2024
7:40 PM
Essex Ravens 6 Orange
Kingsville Recreation Complex
3-1
W
U18T2PO17
Mar 17 2024
6:15 PM
Southpoint Capitals 11 Red
Nature Fresh RC (Unico)
4-5
L
U18T2SF01
Mar 23 2024
9:20 PM
Southpoint Capitals 11 Red
Kingsville Recreation Complex
6-3
W
U18T2CH01
Mar 24 2024
4:00 PM
Kent Cobras 10 Blue
Libro (B)
4-1
W