Erie North Shore Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Garnet Little on Monday, November 19, 2018 (295 views)
Erie North Shore Minor Hockey teams represented the association extremely well this past weekend, capturing four tournament Championships.

Congratulations to the following teams: Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Garnet Little on Tuesday, November 13, 2018 (110 views)
Congratulations to the ENS Storm Juveniles, who captured gold in the Championship Final at the Greg Dietz Memorial Tournament this past weekend with a 2-1 OT victory. Great job team!

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Garnet Little on Wednesday, November 07, 2018 (456 views)
Picture days this year will be Saturday, November 10 and Tuesday, November 13, at the Kingsville arena.

The schedule is as follows:
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Garnet Little on Tuesday, October 23, 2018 (367 views)
COME CHECK IT OUT!

Kingsville - Tuesday, October 23 from 5:00pm-9:00pm

Harrow Arena - Saturday, October 27 from 12:00pm-4:00pm
        Sunday, October 28 from 5:00pm-7:00pm Tuesday, October 30 from 6:00pm-9:00pm
Visit the online store HERE



Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Garnet Little on Monday, October 01, 2018 (719 views)
The ENS Bantam Minor team volunteered their time on Saturday September 29 as “buddies” for the Miracle League of Amherstburg Baseball Association. Read More
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    ENS Atom AE - South Point
    Harrow Atom Blue - Mason Berube Memorial (8407)
    ENS Minor PeeWee & ENS PeeWee
    7:00 PM-7:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    ENS Bantam AE 1
    8:00 PM-8:50 PM
    Practice
    Harrow Midget Blue
    9:35 PM
    @ Kent Cobras 6 Blue
    Tilbury [MID078]
    Harrow Peewee Blue
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Practice
    ENS Atom & ENS Atom AE
    7:00 PM-7:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    ENS Minor Bantam
    8:00 PM-8:50 PM
    Practice
    ENS Bantam AE 2
    9:00 PM-9:50 PM
    Practice
    Harrow Tyke 1 & Harrow Novice Blue
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    Kingsville Tyke 2 & Kingsville Novice Black
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    ENS Atom
    5:45 PM
    @ Belle River Canadiens
    ATC (C) [A001]
    Kingsville Novice Green & Kingsville Atom Green
    6:00 PM-6:50 PM
    Shared Practice
    ENS Minor Atom
    6:00 PM-6:50 PM
    Practice
    ENS Minor Bantam
    6:00 PM
    @ Essex Ravens
    Harrow Atom Blue
    6:00 PM
    vs. Dresden White
    Lambton-Kent Memorial Arena [6]
    ENS Minor PeeWee
    6:15 PM
    @ Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    Kingsville Peewee Green & Kingsville Peewee Black
    7:00 PM-7:50 PM
    Practic
    ENS Novice
    8:00 PM-8:50 PM
    Practice
    ENS PeeWee
    8:00 PM
    @ LaSalle Sabres
    Vollmer (B) [PW070]
    ENS Bantam AE 1
    8:30 PM
    @ Kent Cobras
    Memorial [BAE34]
    Kingsville Midget Yellow & Harrow Midget Blue
    9:00 PM-10:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    ENS Juvenile
    9:00 PM-10:50 PM
    Practice
    IP Development – Harrow
    8:00 AM-8:50 AM
    Practice
    Kingsville Tyke 2
    8:00 AM
    vs. Essex 3 Black
    Kingsville IP 2
    9:00 AM-9:50 AM
    Practice
    Kingsville IP 3
    10:00 AM-10:50 AM
    Practice
    Harrow Tyke 1
    10:00 AM
    @ Essex 4 orange
    Harrow Atom Blue
    10:00 AM
    @ Southwest
    Lambton-Kent Memorial Arena [12]
    Harrow IP 1
    11:00 AM-11:50 AM
    Practice
    Kingsville Novice Black
    11:00 AM
    vs. Essex Ravens 3 Orange
    Kingsville Peewee Green
    11:10 AM
    @ Kent Cobras 5 Black
    Tilbury [PW25]
    Harrow Atom White
    12:00 PM-12:50 PM
    Practice
    Kingsville Atom Sky Blue
    12:00 PM
    vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
    Kingsville Peewee Black
    1:00 PM
    vs. Essex Ravens 1 Orange
    Harrow Novice Blue
    1:00 PM
    vs. Essex Ravens 4 Blue
    Harrow Arena [NOV28]
    Harrow Peewee Blue
    1:00 PM
    @ Essex Ravens 2 Yellow
    Harrow Bantam Blue
    2:00 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras 7 Blue
    Harrow Arena [BAN073]
    ENS Minor PeeWee
    2:00 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras
    ENS Novice
    3:10 PM
    vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
    Harrow Arena [NOV031]
    ENS PeeWee
    3:15 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras
    Harrow Atom Blue
    4:00 PM
    @ Paris
    Lambton-Kent Memorial Arena [18]
    ENS Minor Atom
    4:20 PM
    vs. Belle River Canadiens
    Harrow Arena [AM038]
    ENS Atom
    5:30 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras
    ENS Minor Bantam
    6:40 PM
    vs. Belle River Canadiens
    Harrow Arena [MB034]
    Kingsville Midget Green
    6:40 PM
    @ Essex Ravens 4 Teal
    Kingsville Bantam Black
    8:00 PM
    vs. Harrow Bantam White
    ENS Midget
    8:10 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras
    Harrow Arena [MID034]
    Kingsville Midget Black
    9:10 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras 7 Red
    Kingsville IP 2
    7:50 AM-8:45 AM
    Practice
    Kingsville IP 3
    8:45 AM-9:40 AM
    Practice
    All Teams
    9:50 AM-10:40 AM
    goalie clinic
    ENS Minor Atom
    11:50 AM
    vs. Essex Ravens
    ENS Novice
    1:00 PM
    vs. Amherstburg Stars
    Harrow Atom Blue
    3:00 PM
    @ FINALS - TEAMS TO BE DETERMINED
    Lambton-Kent Memorial Arena [31]
    Kingsville Atom Green
    4:30 PM
    @ Southpoint Capitals 10 Blue
    Wheatley [AT34]
    Harrow IP 1
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Practice
    ENS Minor PeeWee
    5:00 PM
    @ Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
    Tecumseh (A) [MPW106]
    ENS Bantam AE 1
    5:30 PM
    vs. Belle River Canadiens
    ENS PeeWee
    5:30 PM
    @ Belle River Canadiens
    Harrow Bantam Blue
    5:45 PM
    @ Southpoint Capitals 10 Red
    ENS Midget
    6:00 PM
    @ Riverside Rangers
    WFCU (AM 800) [MID065]
    Kingsville Midget Green
    7:10 PM
    vs. Kent Cobras 6 Blue
    Kingsville Midget Yellow
    8:20 PM
    vs. Southpoint Capitals 13 Blue
    Kingsville Midget Black
    9:30 PM
    @ Essex Ravens 2 Blue
    Essex (Libro) [MID086]
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from erienorthshorehockey.com on Wednesday, November 21, 2018 at 8:43 AM