Kingsville Recreation Complex, Venues, Kingsville Kings (Erie North Shore Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28
Instructional Program
7:50 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Senior Tyke
8:45 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
PeeWee
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP B
Atom - Red
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Novice
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP B
Atom
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP B
Minor PeeWee
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP B
Atom - Grey & Novice - Red
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Atom
W (5-2)
11:50 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[A039]
PeeWee
W (4-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[PW027]
Bantam - White
W (1-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Teal 4
[BAN038]
Midget - Blue
W (3-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Teal 3
[MID026]
Midget - Yellow
T (2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 2
[MID029]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice - Blue & Novice - Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam
W (11-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[BAN014]
Midget
10:10 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
Atom - Grey & Atom - Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals
[PWAE22]
PeeWee - Red & PeeWee - Green
7:20 PM-8:10 PM
Shared Practice
Midget - Blue & Midget - White
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - Red
W (9-0)
8:00 AM
vs. Kent Cobras Red 6
[NOV17]
Atom - Green
9:00 AM
vs. Harrow - Atom - Blue
[ATOM19]
Atom - Grey
W (14-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Kent Cobras Red 11
[ATOM20]
PeeWee - Red
L (0-10)
11:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[PW19]
Instructional Program
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Senior Tyke
12:55 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
W (8-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[MPW026]
Bantam - White
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[BAN046]
Midget - Yellow
W (3-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras Black 5
[MID035]
Oct 29Oct 30Oct 3101020304
Instructional Program
7:50 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Senior Tyke
8:45 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Midget
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP C
Atom - Grey
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP C
Minor Bantam
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP C
Bantam
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP C
Atom - Green & Novice - Green
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
L (0-5)
11:50 AM
vs. LaSalle Sabres Blue
[NAE038]
Minor Atom
W (4-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MA032]
Minor Midget
W (11-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[MM025]
Bantam - Blue
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Orange 1
[BAN050]
Midget - Blue
9:30 PM
vs. Kingsville - Midget - Yellow
[MID040]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom - Green & Atom - Grey
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Atom
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
Novice - Green & Novice - Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee - Red & PeeWee - Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor PeeWee
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. St Clair Shores Saints
Midget - Yellow & Midget - Blue
9:20 PM-10:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - Blue
W (10-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Blue 10
[NOV21]
Atom - Green
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
EXHIBITION GAME VS LASALLE BLUE
Atom - Red
L (4-5)
10:00 AM
vs. Kent Cobras Black 10
[ATOM25]
PeeWee - Green
11:00 AM
vs. Harrow - PeeWee - White
[PW25]
Instructional Program
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Senior Tyke
12:55 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam - Blue
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Teal 4
[BAN059]
Midget - Blue
W (4-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras Red 6
[MID046]
05060708091011
Instructional Program
7:50 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Senior Tyke
8:45 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Novice - Red
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Minor Atom
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP A
Atom
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP A
Novice
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP A
Novice AE
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP A
Atom - Red & Novice - Blue
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
L (1-7)
11:50 AM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[N038]
Minor PeeWee
W (7-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MPW025]
Minor Midget
L (0-5)
5:30 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[MM028]
Bantam - White
7:10 PM
vs. Kingsville - Bantam - Blue
[BAN063]
Midget - Yellow
T (2-2)
8:20 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Orange 1
[MID048]
Midget - White
W (7-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 2
[MID051]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice - Blue & Novice - Green
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Novice
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
Atom - Red & Atom - Green
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[N039]
PeeWee - Red & PeeWee - Green
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam - Blue & Bantam - White
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - Green
8:00 AM
vs. Kingsville - Novice - Red
[NOV26]
Atom - Green
L (0-4)
9:00 AM
vs. Kent Cobras Black 10
[ATOM31]
Novice
10:00 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
PeeWee - Green
L (0-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Blue 7
[PW31]
Instructional Program
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Senior Tyke
12:55 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Atom
L (2-8)
2:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[A034]
PeeWee
W (4-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[PW029]
Bantam - White
L (1-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Red 12
[BAN072]
Midget - White
L (1-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Grey 10
[MID057]
12131415161718
Instructional Program
7:50 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Senior Tyke
8:45 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Atom - Grey
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
PeeWee
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP B
PeeWee AE
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP B
Minor PeeWee
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP B
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Goalie Clinic Session 1
Novice - Red
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Novice
L (1-5)
11:50 AM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[N030]
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
W (8-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[MM030]
Bantam - Blue
L (6-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[BAN076]
Midget - Blue
8:20 PM
vs. Kingsville - Midget - White
[MID060]
Midget - Yellow
9:30 PM
vs. Harrow - Midget - White
[MID063]
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom - Red & Atom - Grey
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
Novice - Blue & Novice - Red
4:30 PM-5:20 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee - Red & PeeWee - Green
5:30 PM-6:20 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - Green
L (3-5)
8:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Blue 2
[NOV31]
Novice - Red
9:00 AM
vs. Harrow - Novice - Blue
[NOV33]
Atom - Grey
W (7-3)
10:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[ATOM37]
PeeWee - Red
L (0-9)
11:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Teal 4
[PW37]
Instructional Program
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Senior Tyke
12:55 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam - Blue
8:00 PM
vs. Kingsville - Bantam - White
[BAN084]
Midget - Yellow
9:10 PM
vs. Kingsville - Midget - White
[MID068]
19202122232425
Instructional Program
7:50 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Novice - Blue
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP C
Minor Bantam
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP C
Bantam
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP C
Midget
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP C
Novice - Green
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Goalie Clinic Session 2
PeeWee AE
11:50 AM-12:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
W (4-3)
1:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[PW026]
Minor Midget
W (6-4)
5:30 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[MM026]
Bantam - White
7:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras Black 8
[BAN088]
Midget - White
8:20 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Red 11
[MID070]
Midget - White
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Atom
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice - Green & Novice - Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
Atom - Green & Atom - Grey
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee - Red & PeeWee - Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget - Yellow
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Novice - Blue
8:00 AM
vs. Kent Cobras Red 6
[NOV37]
Atom - Grey
9:00 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Blue 12
[ATOM43]
Atom - Red
10:00 AM
vs. Kingsville - Atom - Green
[ATOM44]
PeeWee - Green
11:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Blue 2
[PW43]
Instructional Program
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Senior Tyke
12:55 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice
2:00 PM
vs. Tecumseh-Shoreline Eagles
[N033]
Minor PeeWee
3:10 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[MPW036]
Bantam - Blue
8:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Grey 13
[BAN097]
Midget - Blue
9:10 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Grey 10
[MID079]
2627282930Dec 01Dec 02
Instructional Program
7:50 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Senior Tyke
8:45 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Novice - Blue
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
Novice AE
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP A
Minor PeeWee
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP A
Atom
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP A
Minor Atom
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP A
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Goalie Clinic Session 3
Atom - Red
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Novice AE
11:50 AM
vs. Kent Cobras
[NAE044]
Minor Bantam
1:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[MB029]
Midget
5:30 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[M043]
Bantam - White
7:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Blue 2
[BAN101]
Midget - Yellow
8:20 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Red 11
[MID081]
Midget - White
9:30 PM
vs. Kingsville - Midget - Blue
[MID084]
Minor PeeWee
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom - Red & Atom - Green
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
Novice - Blue & Novice - Green
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee - Red & PeeWee - Green
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
vs. Kent Cobras
[MA031]
Midget - Blue & Midget - White
9:10 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - Blue
8:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Orange 1
[NOV41]
Novice - Red
9:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Yellow 3
[NOV43]
Atom - Green
10:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens White 4
[ATOM49]
PeeWee - Red
11:00 AM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Blue 7
[PW49]
Instructional Program
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Senior Tyke
12:55 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam - White
8:00 PM
vs. Southpoint Capitals Blue 11
[BAN109]
Midget - White
9:10 PM
vs. Kingsville - Midget - Yellow
[MID090]
Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08Dec 09
Instructional Program
7:50 AM-8:45 AM
Practice
Senior Tyke
8:45 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Atom - Grey
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Practice
PeeWee
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP B
Minor Bantam
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP B
Novice
9:50 AM-10:40 AM
Goaltender Clinic GROUP A
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Goalie Clinic Session 4
Novice - Red
10:50 AM-11:40 AM
Practice
Novice
11:50 AM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[N032]
PeeWee
1:00 PM
vs. Windsor Jr. Spitfires
[PW036]
Minor Midget
5:30 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[MM034]
Midget - Blue
8:20 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Orange 1
[MID092]
Midget - Yellow
9:30 PM
vs. Essex Ravens Teal 3
[MID095]
Novice
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice - Blue & Novice - Red
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Minor PeeWee
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Midget
9:00 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Novice
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget
10:00 PM-11:20 PM
Practice
Atom - Red & Atom - Grey
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PeeWee - Red & PeeWee - Green
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam - Blue & Bantam - White
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Shared Practice
Novice - Red
8:00 AM
vs. Kingsville - Novice - Blue
[NOV47]
Atom - Red
9:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Blue 2
[ATOM55]
Atom - Green
10:00 AM
vs. Essex Ravens Orange 1
[ATOM56]
PeeWee - Red
11:00 AM-11:50 AM
Practice
Instructional Program
12:00 PM-12:55 PM
Practice
Senior Tyke
12:55 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Minor Atom
2:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[MA034]
Minor PeeWee
3:10 PM
vs. Essex Ravens
[MPW033]
Bantam - White
8:00 PM
vs. Harrow - Bantam - Blue
[BAN122]
Midget - Yellow
9:10 PM
vs. Kingsville - Midget - Blue
[MID101]
Category Pages
View Another Category
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Kingsville Recreation Complex
, Kingsville, Ont  
  • Current Season

    38 - 32 - 7
  • All-Time

    388 - 466 - 113
Printed from erienorthshorehockey.com on Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at 3:58 AM